Chest Very Good

Chest Very Good

The Hope Chest Brides of Lancaster County 4 Wanda E Brunstetter Very Good
The Hope Chest Brides of Lancaster County 4 Wanda E Brunstetter Very Good
Paypal   US $4.99
NICE SILVERWARE CHEST IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
NICE SILVERWARE CHEST IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $4.99
VINTAGE MELA LARGE WOOD CARVED JEWELRY CHEST VERY WELL MADE GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE MELA LARGE WOOD CARVED JEWELRY CHEST VERY WELL MADE GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $39.99
VINTAGE KELLERMAN JEWEL CASE JEWELRY CHEST VERY WELL MADE GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE KELLERMAN JEWEL CASE JEWELRY CHEST VERY WELL MADE GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $34.99
Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Mans Chest Widescreen Edition Very Good DVD
Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Mans Chest Widescreen Edition Very Good DVD
   US $3.99
The Key of the Chest Canongate Classics Neil M Gunn Very Good
The Key of the Chest Canongate Classics Neil M Gunn Very Good
Paypal   US $12.48
All about Ontario chests Elizabeth Ingolfsrud Very Good
All about Ontario chests Elizabeth Ingolfsrud Very Good
Paypal   US $45.23
Clinics in Chest Medicine Very Good
Clinics in Chest Medicine Very Good
Paypal   US $51.70
George Mens Beige Brown Wool Jumper Size M Chest 44 Very Good Condition
George Mens Beige Brown Wool Jumper Size M Chest 44 Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $15.78
Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Mans Chest GBA Gameboy Advance EE103889 Very Good
Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Mans Chest GBA Gameboy Advance EE103889 Very Good
Paypal   US $5.38
VIETNAM ERA NYLON SHOULDER HOLSTER AND CHEST HOLSTERS VERY GOOD CONDITION
VIETNAM ERA NYLON SHOULDER HOLSTER AND CHEST HOLSTERS VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $49.99
MY BOOK HOUSE 1963 The Treasure Chest 9 Very Good
MY BOOK HOUSE 1963 The Treasure Chest 9 Very Good
Paypal   US $12.00
Womens Lizwear vest sz M chest 36 four pockets Blue in very good condition
Womens Lizwear vest sz M chest 36 four pockets Blue in very good condition
Paypal   US $7.99
Beautiful Vintage Hitchcock Harvest Black Chest Very Good Original Condition
Beautiful Vintage Hitchcock Harvest Black Chest Very Good Original Condition
Paypal   US $584.99
Success Treasure Chest Alveno Smith Very Good Book
Success Treasure Chest Alveno Smith Very Good Book
Paypal   US $15.77
Senior Adult Small Vaughn Epic 8600 Goalie Chest Protector Very Good Cond S SM
Senior Adult Small Vaughn Epic 8600 Goalie Chest Protector Very Good Cond S SM
Paypal   US $164.99
Surgery of the Chest Very Good Hardcover
Surgery of the Chest Very Good Hardcover
Paypal   US $40.89
Mens Ivy Crew shirt sz L chest 44 for spring and summer in very good condition
Mens Ivy Crew shirt sz L chest 44 for spring and summer in very good condition
Paypal   US $7.99
Ideal Stagecoach Hard Plastic Chest in Gold Very Good 5 Long
Ideal Stagecoach Hard Plastic Chest in Gold Very Good 5 Long
Paypal   US $9.99
Military Field Jacket Very Good Condition Medium Regular 37 41 Chest
Military Field Jacket Very Good Condition Medium Regular 37 41 Chest
Paypal   US $29.99
Treasure Chest Comic Book Vol 17 20 Catholic 1962 VERY GOOD
Treasure Chest Comic Book Vol 17 20 Catholic 1962 VERY GOOD
Paypal   US $24.99
TREASURE CHEST OF FUN AND FACT V2013 Very Good 1965
TREASURE CHEST OF FUN AND FACT V2013 Very Good 1965
Paypal   US $6.00
TREASURE CHEST OF FUN AND FACT vol 27 2 Very Good Comics 1971
TREASURE CHEST OF FUN AND FACT vol 27 2 Very Good Comics 1971
Paypal   US $6.00
Power Factor Specialization Chest Arms Peter Sisco Very Good Book
Power Factor Specialization Chest Arms Peter Sisco Very Good Book
Paypal   US $5.91
Hope Chest 10000 Maniacs Very Good
Hope Chest 10000 Maniacs Very Good
Paypal   US $1.99
Treasure Chest Joe Gilman Very Good Import
Treasure Chest Joe Gilman Very Good Import
Paypal   US $11.77
THE LITTLE MERMAIDS TREASURE CHEST lot of 2 books very good SEE PICS
THE LITTLE MERMAIDS TREASURE CHEST lot of 2 books very good SEE PICS
Paypal   US $4.99
TREASURE CHEST Vol24 16 PFLAUM · 1969 · Very Good
TREASURE CHEST Vol24 16 PFLAUM · 1969 · Very Good
Paypal   US $5.95
TREASURE CHEST Vol24 2 PFLAUM · 1968 · Very Good
TREASURE CHEST Vol24 2 PFLAUM · 1968 · Very Good
Paypal   US $5.95
Half Past Dead Digital Copy Very Good DVD Stephen J Cannell Morris Chest
Half Past Dead Digital Copy Very Good DVD Stephen J Cannell Morris Chest
Paypal   US $2.00
Little Tikes Huge Toy Box Chest Storage In VERY Good Condition
Little Tikes Huge Toy Box Chest Storage In VERY Good Condition
Paypal   US $53.00
The Hollow Chest Phoebe Atwood Taylor Very Good Book
The Hollow Chest Phoebe Atwood Taylor Very Good Book
Paypal   US $4.99
Treasure Chest Vol 24 6 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 24 6 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 24 3 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 24 3 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 24 18 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 24 18 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 24 17 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 24 17 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 24 14 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 24 14 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 24 13 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 24 13 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 24 12 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 24 12 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 24 11 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 24 11 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 23 7 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 23 7 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 23 4 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 23 4 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 23 18 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 23 18 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Vol 23 12 very good comic book
Treasure Chest Vol 23 12 very good comic book
Paypal   US $5.50
Treasure Chest Of Fun Facts 19 Very Good 1967
Treasure Chest Of Fun Facts 19 Very Good 1967
Paypal   US $2.00
The Capenters Tool Chest Thomas Hibben Very Good Books
The Capenters Tool Chest Thomas Hibben Very Good Books
Paypal   US $31.15
3 Little Mermaid Treasur Chest Books hardcovers in very good condition 65x85
3 Little Mermaid Treasur Chest Books hardcovers in very good condition 65x85
Paypal   US $2.50
Very Good Chinese Antique Style Rosewood Camphor Lined Chest 20th century
Very Good Chinese Antique Style Rosewood Camphor Lined Chest 20th century
Paypal   US $850.00
RIDDELL X Force Shoulder Pads XF 130 youth size Chest 32 34 very good
RIDDELL X Force Shoulder Pads XF 130 youth size Chest 32 34 very good
Paypal   US $28.98
SPEEDO M CHEST SIZE 22 VERY GOOD Condition
SPEEDO M CHEST SIZE 22 VERY GOOD Condition
Paypal   US $5.99
Oneida Community 53 Piece Silverware set chest 1953 Ballad very good condition
Oneida Community 53 Piece Silverware set chest 1953 Ballad very good condition
Paypal   US $119.95
Dead Mans Chest Pyrates 3 Chris Archer Very Good Book
Dead Mans Chest Pyrates 3 Chris Archer Very Good Book
Paypal   US $4.99
TREASURE CHEST Comics Vol 20 7 December 3 1964 Very Good
TREASURE CHEST Comics Vol 20 7 December 3 1964 Very Good
Paypal   US $5.00
VINTAGE WOOD JEWELRY CHEST VERY WELL MADE GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE WOOD JEWELRY CHEST VERY WELL MADE GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $29.99
The Treasure Chest Dominique Falda Very Good Book
The Treasure Chest Dominique Falda Very Good Book
Paypal   US $4.99
The Gunsmith 353 The Deadly Chest Gunsmith The J R Roberts Very Good Bo
The Gunsmith 353 The Deadly Chest Gunsmith The J R Roberts Very Good Bo
Paypal   US $4.99
The Toastmasters Treasure Chest Herbert V Prochnow Very Good Book
The Toastmasters Treasure Chest Herbert V Prochnow Very Good Book
Paypal   US $4.99
Pocket Guide to Chest X rays Greg Briggs Very Good Book
Pocket Guide to Chest X rays Greg Briggs Very Good Book
Paypal   US $32.19
MENS FISHING CHEST HIGH WADERS BLACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION SIZE 7 EST1
MENS FISHING CHEST HIGH WADERS BLACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION SIZE 7 EST1
Paypal   US $50.00
Ralph Lauren Polo pink shirt long sleave VERY good cond 175 collar 44 chest
Ralph Lauren Polo pink shirt long sleave VERY good cond 175 collar 44 chest
Paypal   US $8.69
Beautiful Vintage Hitchcock Riverton Avon Chest Very Good Original Condition
Beautiful Vintage Hitchcock Riverton Avon Chest Very Good Original Condition
Paypal   US $99.99

Chest Very Good

Antique Furniture Chests on Hardwood Floors

When looking for antique furniture chests, it is important to remember what type of floor the chest you buy will sit on. For one thing, you don't want the chest to scratch to floor. Secondly, they should look good together. Ask yourself, "Will this antique wood chest look good with my hard wood floor, or will they clash?" Keep this in mind as you search through the various antique furniture chests.

Or if you're looking to replace your floor coverings, consider how it will look with your antique chest. There are many varieties of floor coverings for each area of your home to choose from. Decide if you want carpet or hardwood floors for your floor coverings. To begin, we must look at several carpet selections that are currently available. We offer both long and short shag varieties, burlaps, and inexpensive indoor/outdoor carpets. A good way to keep your carpet last longer is to buy good padding for beneath the carpet. The thicker the pad, the more it costs. It is a good deal when everything is purchased and paid for. By choosing a thick pad you will lengthen the life of your carpet.

Carpeting is usually found in bedrooms and living rooms. Wood floors are becoming modern day by day and you might pick them. Many people are going with that wood-floor look again and placing big area rugs or throw rugs on the floor. They are also going with porcelain, marble, or granite tile flooring in bathrooms and kitchens. What will your antique furniture chest look best with?

It is best to choose a color that will go with anything when you are considering what color to select for your floor. The floor likely will last many years, or even a lifetime, allowing you to change the appearance of the room in other ways, such as by a change in color. Neutral colors can be accented with almost any other color.

There are many different shades for hardwood floors. The various shades run the gamut from paler to darker. Keep in mind when selecting the colors of the lumber that a dark floor detracts significantly from the brightness of a room, and may camouflage any antique furniture chests you may have.
About the Author

Learn how to save $1000 on your next antique furniture chest at FurnitureChests.net

Main Site: Furniture Chests

Need a unique free article for your internet marketing? Join us at http://endlessfreeplr.com.


Good Times - The Very Best Of


Good Times - The Very Best Of


$11.49


Good Times - The Very Best Of

Very Good Eddie


Very Good Eddie


$12.49


Very Good Eddie

A Very Good Year


A Very Good Year


$8.99


Dan Dipaolo A Very Good Year - Art Print

Bedroom Storage Chest in Very Berry Cherry Finish


Bedroom Storage Chest in Very Berry Cherry Finish


$392.86


Bedroom Storage Chest in Very Berry Cherry Finish

Dust Jacket of Very Good Jeeves


Dust Jacket of Very Good Jeeves


$34.99


Author: Sir Dust Jacket of Very Good Jeeves - Giclee Print

Very Good, Jeeves (Unabridged)


Very Good, Jeeves (Unabridged)


$14.69


Jeeves, not only a tireless servant to the feckless Bertie Wooster, is the saviour of a good many other individuals as well....

Harbor Chest by Coaster Furniture


Harbor Chest by Coaster Furniture


$398.84


Harbor Chest by Coaster. This beautiful chest will embellish your bedroom with attractive rich color and interesting accents. You will also find it very functional with good storage capacity of its spacious drawers. The chest is crafted from selected hardwoods and veneers and features a rich cappuccino finish and brushed chrome accents.Stylish and practical furniture designRich cappuccino finishSelected hardwoods and veneersSelected hardwoods and veneersDimensions: 19" W x 38" D x 52" H Type: Dressers, Chests and Bureaus

Too Good To Be True - The Very Best Of El Records


Too Good To Be True - The Very Best Of El Records


$8.99


Too Good To Be True - The Very Best Of El Records

Good Morning Universe: The Very Best Of Toyah


Good Morning Universe: The Very Best Of Toyah


$6.49


Good Morning Universe: The Very Best Of Toyah

Bad For Good: Very Best Of


Bad For Good: Very Best Of


$12.99


Hip-o Records:548118

Good Times / Very Best


Good Times / Very Best


$17.99


Jasmine Music:172

It Was a Very Good Year


It Was a Very Good Year


$42.47


At last. A serious attempt to explain why certain investments skyrocket at certain times. One year its stocks. The next it could be bonds or real estate. For the first time, a leading investment authority examines the phenomenon of how every so often a particular financial market takes off beyond anyones expectations. The book features colorful anecdotes, 15 photos, and 20 illustrations. Author: Fridson, Martin S./ Fridson, Martin S. Binding Type: Hardcover Number of Pages: 256 Publication Date: 1998/01/05 Language: English Dimensions: 8.77 x 5.78 x 0.95 inches

Very Good, Jeeves! (Paperback)


Very Good, Jeeves! (Paperback)


$24.41


Follow the adventures of Bertie Wooster and his gentleman`s gentleman, Jeeves, in this stunning new edition of one of the greatest comic short story collections in the English language. Whoever or whatever the cause of Bertie Wooster`s consternation-Bobbie Wickham giving away his fierce Aunt Agatha`s dog; getting into the bad books of Sir Roderick Glossop; attempting to scupper the unfortunate infatuation of his friend Tuppy for a robust opera singer-Jeeves can always be relied on tyo untangle the most ferocious of muddles. Even Bertie`s.

The Good, the Bad and the Very Slimy


The Good, the Bad and the Very Slimy


$12.32


April-May June Loves Bernie Bridges . . . she just doesn`t know it yet. She`s the coolest hottest girl in the school and Bernie thinks she should go to the dance with him. April-May won`t even be seen with Bernie because he`s such a troublemaker. So Bernie makes her a promise—a really scary promise. He says he`ll stay out of trouble for a whole week if she promises to go to the dance with him. Bernie is shaking, quivering, quaking. Can he turn into a goody-goody—especially when it`s time for the famous (against the rules!) super slimy slug race?

Very Good, Jeeves!


Very Good, Jeeves!


$14.89


No Synopsis Available

Very Good Jeeves  Pa


Very Good Jeeves Pa


$13.6


No Synopsis Available

The Very Good Dog


The Very Good Dog


$12.67


No Synopsis Available

Life Is Very Good


Life Is Very Good


$18.52


No Synopsis Available

Very Good Butter


Very Good Butter


$15.55


No Synopsis Available

Chest On Chest


Chest On Chest


$1669.5


The 45th Anniversary Cherry Grove Collection is a blending of new and old adaptions from 18th century and higher end traditional styling.Georgian, Edwardian, Sheraton along with Queen Anne elements create this beautiful assortment of furniture. Cathedral cherry veneers, alder solids and select hardwoods create a new and exciting collection of .bedroom, dinning room and occasional for American Drew.Cherry Grove features many new items that have been designed to fill the needs of your home along with many proven winners that have existed since the very beginning. Scale and dimension have been addressed to better suit today's standard of living. Cherry Grove now offers you a variety of opportunities to complement multiple decorating environments. Brand: American Drew Bed Size: Twin Type: Bed Frames and Platforms Color/Finish: As Shown Color Mapping: Beige Style: Casual Material: Leather Gender: Male

Bad For Good:Very Best Of The Scorpio


Bad For Good:Very Best Of The Scorpio


$21.76


Disc 1:Rock You Like a HurricaneLoving You Sunday MorningZoo, TheNo One Like YouBlackoutStill Loving YouBig City NightsBelieve in LoveRhythm of LoveI Can`t ExplainWind of ChangeSend Me an AngelDon`t Believe HerTease Me Please MeHit Between the EyesAlien NationCause I Love YouBad for Good

Pete Johansson: I'm Very Good at Comedy (Unabridged)


Pete Johansson: I'm Very Good at Comedy (Unabridged)


$6.99


A former resident of Vancouver and Montreal, Pete has arrived on the international circuit with the proclamation "I'm Very good at comedy" and we tend to agree with him....

Madalorian Chest


Madalorian Chest


$4.99


Madalorian Chest Patch Embroidered green, cream and red Mandalorian Chest patch. Very nice, quality stitching. Can be ironed on or stitched on for maximum durability. Sizes are approximate. Star Wars, movie, space, crest, badge.

Girls sweatercoat 100% cotton fashipn and nice very good quality,children's sweater,Freeshipping


Girls sweatercoat 100% cotton fashipn and nice very good quality,children's sweater,Freeshipping


$60


very good quality

Very Good Jeeves, Volume 2


Very Good Jeeves, Volume 2


$6.99


The second instalment of this wonderful collection of short stories....

Leave a comment

Your comment

wordpress stats plugin